A pdf-file will open in a new window.

Stage Experience


T: 2024

L: Wien

P: Bacchus 

O: Ariadne auf Naxos 

C: Boder

D: Bechtolf


T: 2023/2024

L: Leipzig

P: Tristan 

O: Tristan und Isolde 

C: Gedschold

D: Lübbe


T: 2023/2024

L: Düsseldorf

P: Parsifal 

O: Parsifal 

C: Kober

D: Thalheimer


T: 2023

L: Wien

P: Siegfried

O: Götterdämmerung

C: Welser-Möst

D: Bechtolf


T: 2023

L: Wien

P: Siegmund

O: Walküre

C: Welser-Möst

D: Bechtolf


T: 2023

L: Dortmund

P: Siegfried

O: Siegfried

C: Feltz

D: Konwitschny


T: 2023

L: Luxemburg

P: Tristan

O: Tristan und Isolde

C: Koenigs

D: Stone


T: 2023

L: Kassel

P: Siegfried

O: Götterdämmerung

C: Angelico

D: Dietz


T: 2022

L: Dortmund

P: Siegmund

O: Die Walküre

C: Feltz

D: Konwitschny


T: 2022

L: Duisburg

P: Boris Grigorjewitsch Dikoj

O: Katja Kabanova

C: Kober

D: Gürbacka


T: 2022

L: Stockholm

P: Siegmund

O: Die Walküre

C: Gilbert

D: Holm


T: 2021

L: Duisburg

P: Tristan

O: Tristan und Isolde

C: Kober

D: Dreher


T: 2020

L: Kassel

P: Siegfried

O: Götterdämmerung

C: Angelico

D: Dietz


T: 2019-2020

L: Düsseldorf

P: Siegmund

O: Die Walküre

C: Kober

D: Richter


T: 2019

L: Bologna

P: Florestan

O: Fidelio

C: Fisch

D: Delnon


T: 2019

L: Düsseldorf

P: Bacchus

O: Ariadne auf Naxos

C: Beikircher

D: Hilsdorf


T: 2019

L: Bern

P: Tristan

O: Tristan und Isolde

C: Edusei

D: Engels


T: 2019

L: Hong Kong

P: Tannhäuser

O: Tannhäuser

C: Schirmer

D: Bieito


T: 2018-2019

L: Enschede/Apeldoorn/Zwolle/Utrecht/Breda/Amsterdam/Maastricht/Den Haag/Leeuwarden

P: Paul

O: Die Tote Stadt

C: Hermus

D: Peters-Messer


T: 2018

L: Leipzig

P: Tannhäuser

O: Tannhäuser

C: Bender

D: Bieito


T: 2018-2019

L: Praha

P: Florestan

O: Fidelio

C: Weiser/Strunc

D: Nemirova


T: 2018

L: Duisburg

P: Siegmund

O: Die Walküre

C: Kober

D: Richter


T: 2018

L: Karlsruhe

P: Siegfried

O: Götterdämmerung

C: Squeo

D: Kratz


T: 2018

L: Göteborg

P: Bacchus

O: Ariadne auf Naxos

C: Ringborg

D: Gaitanou


T: 2017

L: Karlsruhe

P: Siegfried

O: Götterdämmerung

C: Brown

D: Kratz


T: 2017

L: Weimar

P: Florestan

O: Fidelio

C: Willén

D: Weber


T: 2017

L: Bern

P: Tannhäuser

O: Tannhäuser

C: Edusei

D: Bieito/Hadziahmetovic


T: 2016

L: Karlstad

P: Paul

O: Die Tote Stadt

C: Gustavsson/Unander

D: Jupither


T: 2016

L: Bern

P: Lohengrin

O: Lohengrin

C: Venzago/Bunt

D: Märki


T: 2015

L: Malmö

P: Radames

O: Aida

C: Segerstam/Kircher

D: Holm


T: 2014/2015

L: Karlstad

P: Florestan

O: Fidelio

C: Johansson

D: Kratz


T: 2014

L: Bern

P: Peter Grimes

O: Peter Grimes

C: Edusei

D: Engels


T: 2014

L: Stockholm

P: Tannhäuser

O: Tannhäuser

C: Weikert

D: Holm


T: 2014

L: Praha

P: Tannhäuser

O: Tannhäuser

C: Griffiths/Hein

D: Zagars


T: 2013

L: Kiel

P: Laca Klemen

O: Jenufa

C: Siberski

D: Siegert


T: 2013

L: Bogotá

P: Tannhäuser

O: Tannhäuser

C: Dudamel

D: Chacon


T: 2013

L: Malmö

P: Tamino

O: Die Zauberflöte

C: Segerstam/Bjorkman

D: Ascher


T: 2013

L: Düsseldorf

P: Tannhäuser

O: Tannhäuser

C: Kober

D: Kosminski


T: 2012

L: Umeå

P: Don José

O: Carmen

C: Gamba

D: Rohr


T: 2011

L: Lidköping

P: Peter Quint

O: The Turn Of The Screw

C: Phipps/Larsson

D: Sorling


T: 2011

L: Malmö

P: Laca Klemen

O: Jenufa

C: Ivanovic/Solyom

D: Phelan


T: 2010

L: Stockholm

P: Valentin

O: Faust

C: Unander/Blendulf/Dominique

D: Bartov


T: 2010

L: Lidköping

P: Fernando Villabella

O: La Gazza Ladra

C: Phipps/Larsson

D: Relton


T: 2010

L: Stockholm

P: Severin

O: Der Silbersee

C: Unander/Bjorkman

D: Korsunovas


T:2009

L: Stockholm

P: Nourabad

O: Les pecheurs de perles

C: Lonnqvist/Mossop

D: Bartov


T: 2009

L: Stockholm

P: Zurga

O: Les pecheurs de perles

C: Lonnqvist/Mossop

D: Bartov


T: 2009

L: Stockholm

P: John Sorel

O: The Consul

C: Dominic/Unander

D: Arbabi